All the Southern Combination League premier division fixtures for 2023-24
and live on Freeview channel 276
SAT 29th JULY
AFC Uckfield Town v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Saltdean United 15:00
Eastbourne United v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Hassocks v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Newhaven 15:00
Little Common v Shoreham 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Lingfield 15:00
Pagham v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Loxwood 15:00
Steyning Town v Bexhill United 15:00
TUE 1st AUG
AFC Uckfield Town v Eastbourne United 19:30
Bexhill United v Peacehaven & Tels. 19:30
Eastbourne Town v Crowborough Athletic 19:30
Haywards Heath Town v Horsham YMCA 19:30
Lingfield v AFC Varndeanians 19:30
Loxwood v Hassocks 19:45
Saltdean United v Crawley Down Gatwick 19:45
Shoreham v Midhurst & Ease. 19:30
TUE 8th AUG
AFC Uckfield Town v Steyning Town 19:30
Bexhill United v Crowborough Athletic 19:30
Pagham v AFC Varndeanians 19:30
SAT 12th AUG
AFC Varndeanians v Bexhill United 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Loxwood 15:00
Eastbourne United v Shoreham 15:00
Hassocks v Lingfield 15:00
Horsham YMCA v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Little Common v Saltdean United 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Newhaven 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Pagham 15:00
Steyning Town v Eastbourne Town 15:00
TUE 15th AUG
AFC Uckfield Town v Little Common 19:30
Eastbourne Town v AFC Varndeanians 19:30
Haywards Heath Town v Midhurst & Ease. 19:30
Lingfield v Peacehaven & Tels. 19:30
Loxwood v Steyning Town 19:45
Newhaven v Crawley Down Gatwick 19:45
Pagham v Hassocks 19:30
Saltdean United v Eastbourne United 19:45
Shoreham v Horsham YMCA 19:30
SAT 26th AUG
Crawley Down Gatwick v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Hassocks v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Newhaven v Little Common 15:00
MON 28th AUG
AFC Varndeanians v Newhaven 11:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v AFC Uckfield Town 11:00
Crowborough Athletic v Lingfield 11:00
Eastbourne United v Bexhill United 11:00
Hassocks v Shoreham 11:00
Horsham YMCA v Pagham 11:00
Little Common v Eastbourne Town 11:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Loxwood 11:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Saltdean United 11:00
Steyning Town v Haywards Heath Town 11:00
FRI 1st SEP
Bexhill United v Eastbourne Town 19:30
SAT 2nd SEP
Crowborough Athletic v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Eastbourne United v Little Common 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Shoreham 15:00
Lingfield v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Loxwood v Pagham 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Saltdean United v Newhaven 15:00
Steyning Town v Hassocks 15:00
Mon 4th SEP
AFC Varndeanians v Eastbourne United 19:45
TUE 5th SEP
AFC Uckfield Town v Bexhill United 19:30
Eastbourne Town v Saltdean United 19:30
Horsham YMCA v Steyning Town 19:30
Little Common v Crowborough Athletic 19:30
Newhaven v Lingfield 19:45
Pagham v Haywards Heath Town 19:30
Shoreham v Loxwood 19:30
SAT 9th SEP
Bexhill United v Shoreham 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Eastbourne United v Hassocks 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Lingfield v Pagham 15:00
Loxwood v Newhaven 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Saltdean United v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Steyning Town v Little Common 15:00
SAT 16th SEP
Bexhill United v Lingfield 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Little Common 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Eastbourne United v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Hassocks v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Loxwood v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Newhaven v Shoreham 15:00
Pagham v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Saltdean United v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Steyning Town v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
SAT 30th SEP
AFC Uckfield Town v Newhaven 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Steyning Town 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Pagham 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Bexhill United 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Lingfield v Loxwood 15:00
Little Common v Hassocks 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Eastbourne United 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Shoreham v Saltdean United 15:00
MON 2nd OCT
AFC Varndeanians v Crawley Down Gatwick 19:45
TUE 3rd OCT
Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne United 19:45
Eastbourne Town v AFC Uckfield Town 19:30
Hassocks v Horsham YMCA 19:45
Lingfield v Saltdean United 19:30
Loxwood v Haywards Heath Town 19:45
Pagham v Shoreham 19:30
Peacehaven & Tels. v Little Common 19:45
Steyning Town v Midhurst & Ease. 19:45
WED 4th OCT
Bexhill United v Newhaven 19:30
SAT 7th OCT
AFC Uckfield Town v Loxwood 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Hassocks 15:00
Eastbourne United v Steyning Town 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Lingfield 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Little Common v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Newhaven v Pagham 15:00
Saltdean United v Bexhill United 15:00
Shoreham v Eastbourne Town 15:00
SAT 14th OCT
AFC Varndeanians v Loxwood 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Shoreham 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Eastbourne United v Newhaven 15:00
Hassocks v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Saltdean United 15:00
Little Common v Pagham 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Bexhill United 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Steyning Town v Lingfield 15:00
FRI 27th OCT
Shoreham v Crowborough Athletic 19:30
SAT 28th OCT
AFC Varndeanians v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Bexhill United v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Lingfield v Eastbourne United 15:00
Loxwood v Little Common 15:00
Newhaven v Hassocks 15:00
Pagham v Steyning Town 11:00
Saltdean United v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
TUE 31st OCT
Peacehaven & Tels. v Eastbourne United 19:45
SAT 4th NOV
AFC Uckfield Town v Shoreham 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Eastbourne United v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Hassocks v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Lingfield v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Little Common v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Loxwood v Bexhill United 15:00
Newhaven v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Pagham v Saltdean United 15:00
Steyning Town v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
SAT 11th NOV
Bexhill United v Pagham 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Steyning Town 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Hassocks 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Newhaven 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Horsham YMCA v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Little Common 15:00
Saltdean United v Loxwood 15:00
Shoreham v Lingfield 15:00
SAT 18th NOV
Bexhill United v Steyning Town 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Pagham 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Hassocks 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Eastbourne United 15:00
Lingfield v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Loxwood v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Newhaven v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Saltdean United v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Shoreham v Little Common 15:00
SAT 25th NOV
AFC Varndeanians v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Bexhill United 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Pagham 15:00
Eastbourne United v Loxwood 15:00
Hassocks v Saltdean United 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Little Common v Lingfield 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Shoreham 15:00
Steyning Town v Newhaven 15:00
SAT 2nd DEC
AFC Uckfield Town v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Bexhill United v Hassocks 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Little Common 15:00
Lingfield v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Loxwood v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Newhaven v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Pagham v Eastbourne United 15:00
Saltdean United v Steyning Town 15:00
Shoreham v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
SAT 9th DEC
AFC Varndeanians v Lingfield 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Saltdean United 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Eastbourne United v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Hassocks v Loxwood 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Little Common v Newhaven 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Shoreham 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Bexhill United 15:00
Steyning Town v Pagham 15:00
SAT 16th DEC
AFC Uckfield Town v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Bexhill United v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Steyning Town 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Lingfield v Hassocks 15:00
Loxwood v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Newhaven v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Pagham v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Saltdean United v Little Common 15:00
Shoreham v Eastbourne United 15:00
TUE 26th DEC
AFC Varndeanians v Saltdean United 11:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Lingfield 11:00
Crowborough Athletic v AFC Uckfield Town 11:00
Eastbourne United v Eastbourne Town 11:00
Hassocks v Haywards Heath Town 11:00
Horsham YMCA v Loxwood 11:00
Little Common v Bexhill United 11:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Pagham 11:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Newhaven 11:00
Steyning Town v Shoreham 11:00
SAT 30th DEC
AFC Uckfield Town v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Bexhill United v Eastbourne United 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Little Common 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Steyning Town 15:00
Lingfield v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Loxwood v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Newhaven v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Pagham v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Saltdean United v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Shoreham v Hassocks 15:00
SAT 6th JAN 2024
AFC Uckfield Town v Pagham 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Hassocks 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Loxwood 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Saltdean United 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Eastbourne United 15:00
Lingfield v Bexhill United 15:00
Little Common v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Steyning Town 15:00
Shoreham v Newhaven 15:00
SAT 20th JAN
Bexhill United v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Eastbourne United v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Hassocks v Little Common 15:00
Loxwood v Lingfield 15:00
Newhaven v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Pagham v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Saltdean United v Shoreham 15:00
Steyning Town v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
SAT 27th JAN
AFC Uckfield Town v Hassocks 15:00
Bexhill United v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Lingfield v Steyning Town 15:00
Loxwood v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Newhaven v Eastbourne United 15:00
Pagham v Little Common 15:00
Saltdean United v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Shoreham v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
SAT 3rd FEB
AFC Varndeanians v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Newhaven 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Bexhill United 15:00
Eastbourne United v Saltdean United 15:00
Hassocks v Pagham 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Shoreham 15:00
Little Common v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Lingfield 15:00
Steyning Town v Loxwood 15:00
SAT 10th FEB
Bexhill United v Loxwood 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Eastbourne United 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Steyning Town 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Lingfield 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Newhaven 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Little Common 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Hassocks 15:00
Saltdean United v Pagham 15:00
Shoreham v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
SAT 17th FEB
AFC Uckfield Town v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Eastbourne United v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Hassocks v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Lingfield v Shoreham 15:00
Little Common v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Loxwood v Saltdean United 15:00
Newhaven v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Pagham v Bexhill United 15:00
Steyning Town v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
SAT 24th FEB
AFC Uckfield Town v Lingfield 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Bexhill United 15:00
Hassocks v Steyning Town 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Little Common v Eastbourne United 15:00
Newhaven v Saltdean United 15:00
Pagham v Loxwood 15:00
Shoreham v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
SAT 2nd MAR
Bexhill United v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Little Common 15:00
Eastbourne United v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Pagham 15:00
Lingfield v Newhaven 15:00
Loxwood v Shoreham 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Hassocks 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Saltdean United v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Steyning Town v Horsham YMCA 15:00
SAT 9th MAR
AFC Uckfield Town v Saltdean United 15:00
AFC Varndeanians v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Hassocks v Eastbourne United 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Little Common v Steyning Town 15:00
Newhaven v Loxwood 15:00
Pagham v Lingfield 15:00
Shoreham v Bexhill United 15:00
SAT 23rd MAR
AFC Varndeanians v Little Common 15:00
Bexhill United v Saltdean United 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Shoreham 15:00
Hassocks v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Lingfield v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Loxwood v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Pagham v Newhaven 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Steyning Town v Eastbourne United 15:00
SAT 30th MAR
AFC Uckfield Town v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Eastbourne United v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v Loxwood 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Hassocks 15:00
Little Common v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Steyning Town 15:00
Newhaven v Bexhill United 15:00
Saltdean United v Lingfield 15:00
Shoreham v Pagham 15:00
MON 1st APR
AFC Uckfield Town v Crowborough Athletic 11:00
Bexhill United v Little Common 11:00
Eastbourne Town v Eastbourne United 11:00
Haywards Heath Town v Hassocks 11:00
Lingfield v Crawley Down Gatwick 11:00
Loxwood v Horsham YMCA 11:00
Newhaven v Peacehaven & Tels. 11:00
Pagham v Midhurst & Ease. 11:00
Saltdean United v AFC Varndeanians 11:00
Shoreham v Steyning Town 11:00
SAT 6th APR
AFC Varndeanians v Shoreham 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Loxwood 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Newhaven 15:00
Eastbourne United v Pagham 15:00
Hassocks v Bexhill United 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Lingfield 15:00
Little Common v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00
Steyning Town v Saltdean United 15:00
SAT 13th APR
AFC Uckfield Town v Midhurst & Ease. 15:00
Bexhill United v Crawley Down Gatwick 15:00
Eastbourne Town v Horsham YMCA 15:00
Haywards Heath Town v AFC Varndeanians 15:00
Lingfield v Little Common 15:00
Loxwood v Eastbourne United 15:00
Newhaven v Steyning Town 15:00
Pagham v Crowborough Athletic 15:00
Saltdean United v Hassocks 15:00
Shoreham v Peacehaven & Tels. 15:00
SAT 20th APR
AFC Varndeanians v Pagham 15:00
Crawley Down Gatwick v Eastbourne Town 15:00
Crowborough Athletic v Shoreham 15:00
Eastbourne United v Lingfield 15:00
Hassocks v Newhaven 15:00
Horsham YMCA v Bexhill United 15:00
Little Common v Loxwood 15:00
Midhurst & Ease. v Saltdean United 15:00
Peacehaven & Tels. v Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Steyning Town v AFC Uckfield Town 15:00